LyricFind Logo
LyricFind Logo
Profile image icon
Michael Bloomfield
Songs
It's My Own Fault
It's My Own FaultNick Gravenites, Michael Bloomfield, Al Kooper and Johnny Winter

Live

10:57

Jet Pilot
Jet PilotBob Dylan, Michael Bloomfield, The Band and Al Kooper

Midnight Train

1:34

Roll 'Em Pete
Roll 'Em PeteMichael Bloomfield and Big Joe Turner

American Folk Blues Festival 66 Vol.1

4:01

The Chicken and the Hawk
The Chicken and the HawkMichael Bloomfield and Big Joe Turner

4:51

Don't You Lie To Me
Don't You Lie To MeMichael Bloomfield

I'm With You Always

Chains of Love
Chains of LoveMichael Bloomfield and Big Joe Turner

7:26

Killing Floor
Killing FloorMichael Bloomfield and Electric Flag

A Long Time Comin'

3:50

Blues with a Feeling
Blues with a FeelingMichael Bloomfield and The Paul Butterfield Blues Band

Stone Blues

4:22

Cherry Red
Cherry RedMichael Bloomfield

Prescription For The Blues

4:39

The Sky Is Cryin'
The Sky Is Cryin'Michael Bloomfield

Mike Bloomfield - Live At the Old Waldorf

5:53

It'll Be Me
It'll Be MeMichael Bloomfield

Knockin' Myself Out

Mood Indigo
Mood IndigoMichael Bloomfield

Blues, Gospel And Ragtime Guitar Instrumentals

It's My Own Fault
It's My Own FaultMichael Bloomfield, Al Kooper and Johnny Winter

10:56

Born in Chicago
Born in ChicagoMichael Bloomfield and The Paul Butterfield Blues Band

The Paul Butterfield Blues Band

3:10

One Good Man
One Good ManMichael Bloomfield and Janis Joplin

4:01

Like a Rolling Stone [Previously Unreleased Track; Instrumental]
Like a Rolling Stone [Previously Unreleased Track; Instrumental]Michael Bloomfield and Bob Dylan

6:34

Carmelita Skiffle [Instrumental]
Carmelita Skiffle [Instrumental]Michael Bloomfield and Nick Gravenites

From His Head To His Heart To His Hands

5:11

Born in Chicago
Born in ChicagoNick Gravenites and Michael Bloomfield

Monkey Medicine

10:00