LyricFind Logo
LyricFind Logo
Profile image icon
Dynamic cover art

Berry Sakharof

Rock music
New wave
Alternative rock
Berry Sakharof, born on July 7, 1957 in İzmir, Turkey, is an Israeli rock guitarist, singer-songwriter, and producer. He began performing with Cosmic Dream at 16. After his military service, he co‑founded Minimal Compact in Belgium, releasing six albums on Crammed Discs. Returning to Israel, he issued his debut solo album All or Nothing (1991) and followed with Signs of Weakness (1993) and the platinum‑selling Touches (1998). Subsequent releases include The Other (2001), 11 Alef (2005), and A Shred of Light (2021). Key collaborations feature Rami Fortis and producer Rea Mochiach,...
Songs
עוד חוזר הניגון (Od Chozer Hanigun)
עוד חוזר הניגון (Od Chozer Hanigun)Berry Sakharof

נגיעות

חלליות
חלליות 

Remix

Berry Sakharof and Guy Davidov

הכל או כלום

6:21

חלליות (khllyvt)
חלליות (khllyvt)Berry Sakharof, Ben Biron and iDor

8:08

Tu ne reverras plus mes yeux
Tu ne reverras plus mes yeuxGarden City Movement, Ninet Tayeb and Berry Sakharof

ככה זה (לאהוב אותך) (Kacha ze)
ככה זה (לאהוב אותך) (Kacha ze)Berry Sakharof

נגיעות

למה זה מגיע לנו (Lama Ze Magi'a Lanu  (Why Do We Deserve It))
למה זה מגיע לנו (Lama Ze Magi'a Lanu (Why Do We Deserve It))עידן רייכל and Berry Sakharof (Idan Raichel)

Albums